bEUnion Privacy Policy

 

This Privacy Policy will explain how our organization bEUnion uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

 

What data do we collect?

bEUnion collects the following data:

  • Personal identification information (name, email, phone number)

 

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide bEUnion with the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Register online for membership

  • Register online for away matches

 

How will we use your data?

bEUnion collects your data so that we can:

  • Register your membership with bEUnion

  • Contact you with information about away matches and other events

 

How do we store your data?

bEUnion uses the services of wix.com to store your data.

bEUnion will keep your membership data for the duration of your membership.

Data for the registration for participation in away matches or other events organized by bEUnion will be stored until the event has ended. Once the event has passed, all data stored regarding participation will be deleted.

 

Marketing

bEUnion would like to send you information about products we think you might like.

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right at any time to stop bEUnion from contacting you for marketing purposes.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please click here.

 

What are your data protection rights?

bEUnion would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights.

Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request bEUnion for copies of your personal data.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that bEUnion corrects any of your information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request bEUnion to complete your information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that bEUnion erases your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request bEUnion to restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to bEUnion’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: XXX

 

Privacy policies of other websites

The bEUnion website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

 

Changes to our privacy policy

bEUNion keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last update on 27 September 2021.

 

How to contact us?

If you have any questions about bEUnion’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you or you would like to exercise any of you data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us via email on XXX

 

How to contact the appropriate authority?

Should you wish to report a complaint or you feel that bEUnion has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Data Protection Authority:

Data Protection Authority

Rue de la Presse 35, 1000 Brussels

E-mail: contact@apd-gba.be